Palmer Darlinghurst

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Cots
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Situated 9 minutes' walk from the heritage-listed Australian Museum, Palmer Darlinghurst Sydney villa is ideal for up to 6 guests. Located a short way from The Domain Park, the 3-bedroom holiday home provides Wi-Fi and parking.

The accommodation comprises a patio and a balcony appointed with a writing desk, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Accompanied by a stone fireplace, Palmer Darlinghurst villa also includes in-room amenities like ironing equipment and air conditioning. The Sydney property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. There are hair dryers and towels for guests' comfort.

This villa provides coffee and tea making facilities, as well as an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. The dessert restaurant Gelato Messina Darlinghurst is located 7 minutes' stroll away and serves Italian dishes.

This property is nestled in Oxford Street with plenty of nightlife, a mere 1.4 km from Queen Victoria Building. The heritage-listed Capitol Theatre is 15 minutes' walk away. Palmer Darlinghurst villa is 3.3 km from a top family-friendly place such as the side Luna Park Sydney. This Sydney property is 15 minutes' drive from Kingsford Smith airport and within a few blocks of Museum train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Palmer Darlinghurst Sydney
Heritage Hideaway In Darlinghurst
Mobile-only price

Heritage Hideaway In Darlinghurst

118 m from property
Sleek Darlinghurst 2 Bed House In Ideal Location
Mobile-only price

Sleek Darlinghurst 2 Bed House In Ideal Location

8.5
Fabulous 4 reviews
118 m from property
Affordable 3 Bedroom House Darlinghurst With 2 E-Bikes Included
Mobile-only price

Affordable 3 Bedroom House Darlinghurst With 2 E-Bikes Included

263 m from property
USD 559 USD 503
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    11 km

    Train stations

    Museum Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor
    • Curtains

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-88433
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which popular attractions are close to Palmer Darlinghurst villa?
      Guests can visit the heritage-listed Australian Museum, set in proximity to Palmer Darlinghurst villa.
    • ❓
      Does Palmer Darlinghurst villa provide internet connection?
      Yes, at Palmer Darlinghurst villa Wi-Fi is featured in the rooms.
    • ❓
      Where is Palmer Darlinghurst villa located?
      Palmer Darlinghurst villa is located in the Darlinghurst district, approximately a 15-minute walk from The Domain Park.
    • ❓
      What are the restaurants close to the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include Gelato Messina Darlinghurst restaurant serving Italian dishes (just a few steps from the property) as well as Phamish Asian Cuisine restaurant famous for Asian cuisine (150 meters away).
    • ❓
      Does Palmer Darlinghurst villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Palmer Darlinghurst villa provides a fully-equipped kitchen.
    • ❓
      Are pets welcome at Palmer Darlinghurst villa?
      Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on the premises.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Palmer Darlinghurst villa?
      Guests may visit The Domain Park, conveniently placed in the vicinity of Palmer Darlinghurst villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    11 km

    Train stations

    Museum Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Palmer Darlinghurst Sydney

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close